Flemington Speedway

YEARS OF OPERATION KEY:
/ c = circa (about) / cn = cancelled / E = early / L = late / M = mid / r = ran / s = scheduled to run / z = ran karts, motorcycles, or other motorsport /
Flemington
New JerseyUSA
at the Flemington (Hunterdon County) Fairgrounds, N of town on SR 31; later site of Wal-Mart
fairgrounds built in 1856
lat: +40.5255 lng: -74.8536


Flemington Speedway 35802 b

1/2 mi.  paved ovalr1991-9/2000 defunct
(2000 [Clyde Cox III])


Flemington Speedway 35802 d

3/5 mi.  paved road circuitr9/7/1996-97 defunct
used part of 1/2 mi.+infield; RCCA (1996-97)


Flemington Speedway 35802 g

1/3 mi.  paved road circuitr10/16/1994 defunct
used frontstretch+infield of 1/2 mi.; legends (1994)


Flemington Fair Speedway 35802 a
aka: Flemington Fairgrounds
1/2 mi.  dirt ovalz1910, r8/13/15-41, 46-90 defunct
motorcycles (1910); (1915 [Ira Vail])


TRACK CHAMPIONS

1955 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Jackie Bergstresser
Final Standings:1-Jackie Bergstresser
1955 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Pat Wohlgemuth
Final Standings:1-Pat Wohlgemuth
1956 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Jackie McLaughlin
Final Standings:1-Jackie McLaughlin
1956 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Blackie Reider
Final Standings:1-Blackie Reider
1957 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Jackie McLaughlin
Final Standings:1-Jackie McLaughlin
1957 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Clyde Cox II
Final Standings:1-Clyde Cox II
1957 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Jimmy Metzler
Final Standings:1-Jimmy Metzler
1958 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady
1958 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Don Church
Final Standings:1-Don Church
1958 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Bill Wark
Final Standings:1-Bill Wark
1959 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady
1959 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Ronnie Schomp
Final Standings:1-Ronnie Schomp
1959 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Vince Conrad
Final Standings:1-Vince Conrad
1960 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady
1960 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Bubb Smith
Final Standings:1-Bubb Smith
1960 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Les Farley
Final Standings:1-Les Farley
1961 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady
1961 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Oliver Butler
Final Standings:1-Oliver Butler
1961 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Sammy Beavers
Final Standings:1-Sammy Beavers
1962 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Jackie McLaughlin
Final Standings:1-Jackie McLaughlin
1962 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Bob Garboski
Final Standings:1-Bob Garboski
1962 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Sammy Beavers
Final Standings:1-Sammy Beavers
1963 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady
1963 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Paul Nulton
Final Standings:1-Paul Nulton
1963 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Les Farley
Final Standings:1-Les Farley
1964 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady + Hoop Schiable
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady, 1-Hoop Schiable (tie)
1964 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Wayne Covert
Final Standings:1-Wayne Covert
1964 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Les Farley
Final Standings:1-Les Farley
1965 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady
1965 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Bill Mason
Final Standings:1-Bill Mason
1965 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Jackie Hamilton
Final Standings:1-Jackie Hamilton
1966 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Al Tasnady
Final Standings:1-Al Tasnady
1966 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice Horace Drake
Final Standings:1-Horace Drake
1966 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Les Farley
Final Standings:1-Les Farley
1967 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Dick Havens
Final Standings:1-Dick Havens
1967 Flemington Fair Speedway Novice John Ditmars
Final Standings:1-John Ditmars
1967 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Jackie Hamilton
Final Standings:1-Jackie Hamilton
1968 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Jackie Hamilton
Final Standings:1-Jackie Hamilton
1968 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Wilber Force
Final Standings:1-Wilber Force
1969 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Frankie Schneider
Final Standings:1-Frankie Schneider
1969 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Horace Drake
Final Standings:1-Horace Drake
1970 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Dick Havens
Final Standings:1-Dick Havens
1970 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman John Scarpati
Final Standings:1-John Scarpati
1971 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Sammy Beavers
Final Standings:1-Sammy Beavers
1971 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Rusty Bowlby
Final Standings:1-Rusty Bowlby
1972 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Stan Ploski Jr
Final Standings:1-Stan Ploski Jr
1972 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Tom Hager
Final Standings:1-Tom Hager
1973 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Stan Ploski Jr
Final Standings:1-Stan Ploski Jr
1973 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Joe Hall
Final Standings:1-Joe Hall
1974 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Gerald Chamberlain
Final Standings:1-Gerald Chamberlain
1974 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Joe Hall
Final Standings:1-Joe Hall
1975 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Glenn Fitzcharles
Final Standings:1-Glenn Fitzcharles
1975 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Les Katona
Final Standings:1-Les Katona
1976 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Gerald Chamberlain
Final Standings:1-Gerald Chamberlain
1976 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1977 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Stan Ploski Jr
Final Standings:1-Stan Ploaki Jr
1977 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Larry Kline
Final Standings:1-Larry Kline
1978 Flemington Fair Speedway Late Model Jim Wollman
Final Standings:1-Jim Wollman
1978 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Kenny Brightbill
Final Standings:1-Kenny Brightbill
1978 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Newt Hartman
Final Standings:1-Newt Hartman
1979 Flemington Fair Speedway Late Model Jim Wollman
Final Standings:1-Jim Wollman, 2-Barry Laird, 3-Stan Janiszewski, 4-John Hisko, 5-Clyde Cox III, 6-Joe Guastella, 7-Gary Raymond, 8-Carmen Scarpati, 9-Charlie Phillips, 10-Dave Noel, 11-Mark Galbraith, 12-Matt Slwoinski, 13-Larry Yard, 14-Pat Wohlgemuth Jr
1979 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch, 2-Rich Polenz, 3-Fritz Epright, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Ken Johnson, 6-Ken Brenn, 7-Karl Freyer, 8-Gerald Chamberlain, 9-Chip Slocum, 10-Stan Ploski, 11-Sammy Beavers, 12-Kenny Brightbill, 13-Mark Fusco, 14-Newt Hartman, 15-Roger Furstenburg, 16-Glenn Fitzcharles, 17-Larry Bowers, 18-Roger Laureno, 19-Frank Cozze, 20-Paul Fitzcharles
1979 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Nick Schlauch
Final Standings:1-Nick Schlauch, 2-Billy Cannon, 3-Fred Orchard, 4-Dan Klockner, 5-Tim Sassaman, 6-George Oliver, 7-Paul Richards, 8-Jimmy Brenn, 9-Ken Gill, 10-Curt Krazer, 11-Pete Boyer, 12-Tom Alfrey, 13-Phil Hare, 14-Rick Holden, 15-George Stires, 16-Tim Pauch, 17-Don Taylor, 18-Earl Pursell, 19-Danny Smith, 20-Mark Fusco
1980 Flemington Fair Speedway Late Model Dean Carman
Final Standings:1-Dean Carman, 2-Gary Raymond, 3-Jim Wollman, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-Mike Luddeni, 6-Jim Kondrk, 7-Jack Mann, 8-Randy Laird, 9-Matt Slwoinski, 10-Mark Williams
1980 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Larry Kline
Final Standings:1-Larry Kline, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Sammy Beavers, 6-Ken Brenn, 7-Chip Slocum, 8-Glenn Fitxcharles, 9-Tom Hager, 10-Ken Johnson+Billy Pauch (tie), 12-Fritz Epright, 13-Mark Fusco, 14-Kenny Brightbill, 15-Nick Schlauch
1980 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Billy Cannon
Final Standings:1-Billy Cannon, 2-Jimmy Brenn, 3-Paul Richards, 4-Ken Gill, 5-Curt Krazer, 6-Bryan Quinlan, 7-Walt Sowden, 8-Bruce Driver, 9-George Kostelansky, 10-Darryl Carman
1981 Flemington Fair Speedway Late Model Mike Corcoran
Final Standings:1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Dean Carman, 3-Clyde Cox III, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Rich Stinson, 6-zMatt Slowinski, 7-Jeff Harrison, 8-June Burd, 9-Butch Hulcher, 10-Randy Laird, 11-Bill Dimmig, 12-Art Untamo, 13-Gary Raymond, 14-Mark Wiliams, 15-Pat Auriema
1981 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Rich Polenz, 5-Billy Cannon, 6-Ken Johnson, 7-Fritz Epright, 8-Stan Ploski, 9-Glenn Fitzcharles, 10-Craig McCaughey, 11-Ken Brenn Jr, 12-Bob Barone, 13-Phil Mesiner, 14-Nick Schlauch, 15-Sammy Beavers
1981 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman Darryl Carman
Final Standings:1-Darryl Carman, 2-Bryan Quinlan, 3-Ken Gill, 4-Joe Coverdale, 5-Bruce Driver, 6-Barry Laird, 7-Ray Bateman Jr, 8-Don Menzel, 9-Paul Ielmini, 10-George Kostelansky, 11-Dan Klockner, 12-Bill Dubovick, 13-Jeff Hanna, 14-George Hildebrant Jr, 15-Ron Vitelli
1981 Flemington Fair Speedway Winged Modified Gary Gollub
Final Standings:1-Garry Gollub, 2-Ken Johnson+Dave Kelly (tie), 4-Rich Polenz, 5-Harold Bunting, 6-Fred Orchard Jr, 7-Curt Krazer, 8-Ray Swinehart, 9-Howie Cronce+Craig McCaughey (tie), 11-Meme DeSantis, 12-Glenn Fitzcharles+Chip Slocum, 14-Scott Labs, 15-Bob Fisher+Billy Pauch (tie)
1982 Flemington Fair Speedway Late Model Clyde Cox III
Final Standings:1-Clyde Cox III
1982 Flemington Fair Speedway Midget John Heydenreich
Final Standings:1-John Heydenreich
1982 Flemington Fair Speedway Modified Ken Brenn Jr
Final Standings:1-Ken Brenn Jr
1982 Flemington Fair Speedway Sportsman George Kostelansky
Final Standings:1-George Kostelansky
1982 Flemington Fair Speedway Sprint Rich Polenz
Final Standings:1-Rich Polenz
1983 Flemington Fair Speedway Midget Bob Kline
Final Standings:1-Bob Kline
1983 Flemington Speedway Late Model Gary Raymond
Final Standings:1-Gary Raymond
1983 Flemington Speedway Modified Ken Brenn Jr
Final Standings:1-Ken Brenn Jr
1983 Flemington Speedway Sportsman Scott Pursell
Final Standings:1-Scott Pursell
1983 Flemington Speedway Sprint Chip Slocum
Final Standings:1-Chip Slocum
1984 Flemington Speedway Late Model Ed McCarthy
Final Standings:1-Ed McCarthy
1984 Flemington Speedway Midget Ron Dunstan
Final Standings:1-Ron Dunstan
1984 Flemington Speedway Modified Frank Cozze
Final Standings:1-Frank Cozze
1984 Flemington Speedway Sportsman Scott Pursell
Final Standings:1-Scott Pursell
1985 Flemington Speedway Late Model Clyde Cox III
Final Standings:1-Clyde Cox III
1985 Flemington Speedway Modified Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1985 Flemington Speedway Modified Sprint Rich Hinkel
Final Standings:1-Rich Hinkel
1985 Flemington Speedway Sportsman Scott Kania
Final Standings:1-Scott Kania
1985 Flemngton Speedway Midget Chip Slocum
Final Standings:1-Chip Slocum
1986 Flemington Speedway Late Model Phil Cox
Final Standings:1-Phil Cox
1986 Flemington Speedway Midget Midge Miller
Final Standings:1-Midge Miller
1986 Flemington Speedway Modified Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1986 Flemington Speedway Modified Sprint Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1986 Flemington Speedway Small Block Modified Jimmy Horton III
Final Standings:1-Jimmy Horton
1986 Flemington Speedway Sportsman Dave Witte
Final Standings:1-Dave Witte
1987 Flemington Speedway Late Model Gary Butler
Final Standings:1-Gary Butler
1987 Flemington Speedway Modified Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1987 Flemington Speedway Small Block Modified Fritz Epright
Final Standings:1-Fritz Epright
1987 Flemington Speedway Sportsman Mike Corcoran
Final Standings:1-Mike Corcoran
1988 Flemington Speedway Late Model Dave Hertz
Final Standings:1-Dave Hertz
1988 Flemington Speedway Modified Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1988 Flemington Speedway Small Block Modified Howie Cronce
Final Standings:1-Howie Cronce
1988 Flemington Speedway Sportsman Dave Witte
Final Standings:1-Dave Witte
1989 Flemington Speedway Late Model Bob Travagline
Final Standings:1-Bob Travagline
1989 Flemington Speedway Modified Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1989 Flemington Speedway Small Block Modified Willie Osmun
Final Standings:1-Willie Osmun
1989 Flemington Speedway Sportsman Bill Tanner
Final Standings:1-Bill Tanner

RACES

Flemington Fairgrounds
1 1915-08-13 track 'a' sprint
1-Ira Vail
Flemington Fairgrounds
2 1916-00-00 track 'a'
Flemington Fairgrounds
3 1917-00-00 track 'a'
Flemington Fairgrounds
4 1918-00-00 track 'a'
Flemington Fairgrounds
5 1919-00-00 track 'a'
Flemington Fairgrounds
6 1932-05-30 track 'a' AAA
1-Johnny Sawyer
Flemington Fairgrounds
7 1932-09-03 track 'a' AAA
1-Billy Winn
Flemington Fairgrounds
8 1932-09-05 track 'a' AAA
1-Billy Winn
Flemington Fairgrounds
9 1934-00-00 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Doc MacKenzie
Flemington Fairgrounds
10 1934-06-24 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Billy Winn
Flemington Fairgrounds
11 1934-09-12 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Doc MacKenzie
Flemington Fairgrounds
12 1935-08-31 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Doc MacKenzie
Flemington Fairgrounds
13 1935-09-02 track 'a' AAA sprints
Flemington Fairgrounds
14 1935-09-07 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Doc MacKenzie
Flemington Fairgrounds
15 1936-09-05 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Tony Willman
Flemington Fairgrounds
16 1936-09-07 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Tony Willman
Flemington Fairgrounds
17 1937-00-00 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Rex Records
Flemington Fairgrounds
18 1937-09-04 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Bob Sall
Flemington Fairgrounds
19 1937-09-06 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Billy Winn
Flemington Fairgrounds
20 1938-09-03 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Tommy Hinnershitz
Flemington Fairgrounds
21 1938-09-05 track 'a' AAA sprints
1-Vic Nauman
Flemington Fair Speedway
22 1970-00-00 track 'a' modifieds
Flemington Fairgrounds
23 1975-08-23 track 'a' modifieds Flemington 100
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Phil Meisner, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Tim Fry
100 laps
Flemington Fairgrounds
24 1975-08-23 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Larry Kline, 2-Jim Wismer, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Les Katona, 5-Randy Wilmore
15 laps
Flemington Fairgrounds
25 1975-10-04 track 'a' modifieds
1-Larry Bowers
Flemington Fair Speedway
26 1977-09-03 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Osmun, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Sammy Beavers, 4-Ken Brenn, 5-Fritz Epright
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
27 1977-09-10 track 'a' modifieds
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Mike Grbac, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Fritz Epright
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
28 1977-09-10 track 'a' sportsmen
1-John Scarpati, 2-Paul Richards, 3-Newt Hartman, 4-Larry Kline 5-Mark Hartman
Flemington Fair Speedway
29 1978-04-08 track 'a' modifieds
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Glenn Fitzcharles, 4-Jay Stong, 5-Phil Meisner
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
30 1978-04-08 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Larry Kline, 2-Newt Hartman, 3-Les Katona, 4-Tommy Nodes, 5-Paul Richards
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
31 1978-05-20 track 'a' modifieds
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Bill Beasley, 5-Craig McCaughey
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
32 1978-05-20 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Newt Hartman, 2-Ty Constantino, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Frank Eppolite, 5-Mark Fusco
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
33 1978-06-10 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Phil Meisner, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Gerry Chamberlain, 5-Stan Ploski
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
34 1978-06-10 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Les Katona, 2-Newt Hartman, 3-Mark Hartman, 4-Earl Pursell, 5-Billy Cannon
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
35 1978-06-17 track 'a' modifieds
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Craig McCaughey, 4-Paul Fitzcharles, 5-Bill Beasley
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
36 1978-06-17 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Larry Kline, 2-Bob Fisher, 3-Newt Hartman, 4-George Oliver, 5-Don Taylor
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
37 1978-07-01 track 'a' late models
1-Roger Walters, 2-Jim Wollman, 3-Stan Janiszewski, 4-Barry Laird, 5-Wade Pollard
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
38 1978-07-01 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Newt Hartman, 2-Rick Thorne, 3-Bob Fisher, 4-Billy Cannon, 5-Les Katona
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
39 1978-07-08 track 'a' late models
1-Jim Wollman, 2-Barry Laird, 3-Stan Janiszewski, 4-Mark Williams
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
40 1978-07-08 track 'a' modifieds
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Mike Grbac, 3-Gerry Chamberlain, 4-Ken Brenn, 5-Fritz Epright
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
41 1978-07-08 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Newt Hartman, 2-Mark Hartman, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Les Katona, 5-Mark Fusco
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
42 1978-07-08 track 'a' URC sprints
1-Paul Rochelle, 2-Buck Buckley, 3-Harry Benjamin, 4-Ed Wylie, 5-Bobby Albert
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
43 1978-07-22 track 'a' late models
1-Jim Wollman, 2-Stan Janiszewski, 3-Wade Pollard, 4-Skip Carpenter, 5-Jim Housworth
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
44 1978-07-22 track 'a' modifieds
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Mike Grbac, 4-Joe Conti, 5-Phil Meisner
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
45 1978-07-22 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Larry Kline, 2-Rich Hinkle, 3-Newt Hartman, 4-Billy Cannon, 5-Bob Fisher
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
46 1978-09-02 track 'a' modifieds
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Gerry Chamberlain, 4-Howie Cronce, 5-Stan Ploski
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
47 1978-10-07 track 'a' late models
1-Barry Laird, 2-Jim Wollman, 3-Stan Janiszewski, 4-Dave Nielsen
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
48 1978-10-07 track 'a' modifieds
1-Stan Ploski, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Glenn Fitzcharles, 4-Tom Hager, 5-Chip Slocum
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
49 1978-10-07 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Larry Kline, 2-Mark Hartman, 3-Roger Furstenburg, 4-Nick Schlauch, 5-Jimmy Brenn
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
50 1979-00-00 track 'a' modifieds
1-Ken Brenn
Flemington Fair Speedway
51 1979-04-21 track 'a' late models
1-Jim Wollman, 2-Joe Guastella, 3-John Hisko, 4-Stan Janiszweski, 4-Dave Noel
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
52 1979-04-21 track 'a' modifieds
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Glenn Fitzcharles, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Billy Pauch
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
53 1979-04-21 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Don Taylor, 2-Jimmy Brenn, 3-Danny Klockner, 4-George Oliver, 5-Pete Boyer
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
54 1979-05-05 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Jim Wollman, 3-Carmen Scarpati, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-John Hisko
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
55 1979-05-05 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#1)
1-Billy Osmun, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Billy Pauch
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
56 1979-05-05 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#2)
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Gerry Chamberlain, 5-Chip Slocum
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
57 1979-05-05 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Ty Constantino, 2-Nick Schlauch, 3-Paul Richards, 4-Don Colaluce, 5-Danny Klockner
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
58 1979-05-28 track 'a' modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
1-Roger Laureno, 2-Curt Krazer, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Dwight Leib, 5-Mark Fusco
200 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
59 1979-06-02 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Jim Wollman, 3-Carmen Scarpati, 4-Barry Laird, 5-Charlie Phillips
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
60 1979-06-02 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Glenn Fitzcharles, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Ken Brenn, 5-Chip Slocum
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
61 1979-06-02 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Bill Dubovick, 2-Fred Orchard, 3-Billy Cannon, 4-Mark Fusco, 5-George Oliver
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
62 1979-07-11 track 'a' modifieds Syracuse Qualifier
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Sammy Beavers, 5-Fritz Epright
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
63 1979-07-28 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Carmen Scarpati, 3-Matt Slowinski (dnf), 4-Jim Wollman (dnf), 5-Barry Laird (dnf)
10 laps; 7 starters/2 finishers
Flemington Fair Speedway
64 1979-07-28 track 'a' modifieds
1-Sammy Beavers, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Bob Fisher, 4-Rich Polenz, 5-Chip Slocum
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
65 1979-07-28 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Ken Gill, 2-Joe Coverdale, 3-Paul Richards, 4-Billy Cannon, 5-Nick Schlauch
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
66 1979-08-25 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Jim Wollman, 3-Ralph Amice, 4-John Hisko, 5-Matt Slowinski
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
67 1979-08-25 track 'a' modifieds
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Fritz Epright, 5-Glenn Fitzcharles
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
68 1979-08-25 track 'a' sportsmen
make-up race; rained out after 31 of 100 laps, completed 9/29
Flemington Fair Speedway
69 1979-09-01 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Stan Janiszewski, 3-Carmen Scarpati, 4-Mark Williams, 5-Ralph Amice
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
70 1979-09-01 track 'a' modifieds
1-Larry Kline, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Stan Ploski, 4-Fritz Epright 5-Chip Slocum
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
71 1979-09-08 track 'a' late models Outlaw Late Model Championship
1-Carmen Scarpati, 2-Gary Raymond, 3-Stan Janiszewski, 4-Clay Butler, 5-Jim Wollman
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
72 1979-09-08 track 'a' Northeast Dirt Track modifieds
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Kevin Collins, 4-Karl Freyer, 5-CD Coville
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
73 1979-09-29 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Stan Janiszewski, 3-George Yawger, 4-Carmen Scarpati, 5-Jim Wollman
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
74 1979-09-29 track 'a' modifieds
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Fritz Epright, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Frank Cozze
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
75 1979-09-29 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Nick Schlauch, 2-Curt Krazer, 3-Fred Orchard, 4-Phil Hare, 5-George Kostelansky
make-up race; last 69 of 100 laps (started 8/25)
Flemington Fair Speedway
76 1979-09-29 track 'a' sportsmen
1-George Kostelansky, 2-Phil Hare, 3-Jimmy Brenn, 4-Fred Orchard, 5-George Stires
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
77 1980-04-19 track 'a' late models
1-Jim Wollman, 2-Dean Carman, 3-Dan Wilson, 4-Randy Laird, 5-Jack Mann
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
78 1980-04-19 track 'a' modifieds
1-Stan Ploski, 2-Frank Cozze, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Ken Brenn
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
79 1980-04-19 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Paul Richards, 2-Jimmy Brenn, 3-Curt Krazer, 4-Danny Klockner, 5-Dave Spurlin
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
80 1980-05-03 track 'a' late models
1-Mark Williams, 2-Bill Stanton, 3-Mike Luddeni, 4-Jim Condrk, 5-Clyde Cox III
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
81 1980-05-03 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#1)
1-Tom Hager, 2-Larry Kline, 3-Ken Brenn, 4-Archie Myers III, 5-Sammy Beavers
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
82 1980-05-03 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#2)
1-Larry Kline, 2-Tom Hager, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Newt Hartman, 5-Fritz Epright
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
83 1980-05-03 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Billy Cannon, 2-Paul Richards, 3-Curt Krazer, 4-Joe Coverdale, 5-Ken Gill
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
84 1980-06-07 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Roger Walters, 3-Mark Williams, 4-Stan Janiszewski, 5-Clyde Cox III
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
85 1980-06-07 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#1)
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Glenn Fitzcharles, 3-Ken Johnson, 5-Newt Hartman
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
86 1980-06-07 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#2)
1-Chip Slocum, 2-Larry Kline, 3-Ken Brenn, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Karl Freyer
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
87 1980-06-07 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Jimmy Brenn, 2-Paul Richards, 3-Billy Cannon, 4-Brian Quinlan, 5-Larry Burtis
15 laps; make-up race
Flemington Fair Speedway
88 1980-06-07 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Jimmy Brenn, 2-Curt Krazer, 3-Billy Cannon, 4-Walt Sowden, 5-Ken Gill
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
89 1980-06-28 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Paul Corcoran, 3-Dean Carman, 4-Mike Geary, 5-Jack Mann
10 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
90 1980-06-28 track 'a' modifieds New Jersey 100/Mike Grbac Memorial
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Frank Cozze, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Stan Ploski
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
91 1980-06-28 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Jimmy Brenn, 2-Billy Cannon, 3-Harry Turner, 4-Bruce Driver, 5-Ken Gill
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
92 1980-08-02 track 'a' late models
1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Jim Wollman, 3-Dean Carman, 4-Mark Williams, 5-Stan Janiszewski
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
93 1980-08-02 track 'a' modifieds
1-Frank Cozze, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Ken Johnson, 4-Tim Pauch, 5-Sammy Beavers
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
94 1980-08-02 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Darryl Carman, 2-Curt Krazer, 3-Billy Cannon, 4-Barry Laird, 5-Don Taylor
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
95 1980-08-02 track 'a' United VW sprints
1-George Unfried, 2-Dave Laire, 3-Dan McMahon, 4-Albert Simon, 5-Joe O'Donnell
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
96 1980-08-30 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Fritz Epright
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
97 1981-04-25 track 'a' late models
1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Gary Raymond, 3-Dean Carman, 4-Jim Wollman, 5-Williams
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
98 1981-04-25 track 'a' modifieds
1-Tom Hager, 2-Rich Polenz, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Craig McCaughey
30 laps; Glenn Fitzcharles finished 2nd (DQ)
Flemington Fair Speedway
99 1981-04-25 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Darryl Carman, 2-Ken Gill, 3-Don Kania, 4-Joe Coverdale, 5-Brian Quinlan
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
100 1981-05-25 track 'a' late models twin 8s (#1)
1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Rich Stinson, 3-Clyde Cox III, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Burd
8 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
101 1981-05-25 track 'a' late models twin 8s (#2)
1-Clyde Cox III, 2- Stan Janiszewski, 3-Jeff Harrison, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Mike Corcoran
8 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
102 1981-05-25 track 'a' modifieds 5-20s (#1)
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2- Craig McCaughey, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Billy Pauch
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
103 1981-05-25 track 'a' modifieds 5-20s (#2)
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Bob Barone, 5-CD Coville
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
104 1981-05-25 track 'a' modifieds 5-20s (#3)
1-Larry Kline, 2-Glenn Fitzcharles, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Darryl Carman, 5-Stan Ploski
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
105 1981-05-25 track 'a' modifieds 5-20s (#4)
1-Fritz Epright, 2-Harold Bunting, 3-Larry Kline, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Karl Freyer
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
106 1981-05-25 track 'a' modifieds 5-20s (#5)
1-Larry Kline, 2-CD Coville, 3-Glenn Fitzcharles, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Billy Cannon
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
107 1981-06-17 track 'a' winged modifieds
1-Rich Polenz, 2-Gary Gollub, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Howie Cronce
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
108 1981-07-08 track 'a' Super DIRT modifieds Syracuse Qualifier
1-Jack Johnson, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Karl Freyer, 5-Harold Bunting
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
109 1981-07-18 track 'a' late models
1-Dean Carman, 2-Gary Raymond, 3- Kuhl, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Matt Slowinski
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
110 1981-07-18 track 'a' modifieds
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3- Larry Kline, 4-Bill Beasley, 5-Bob Barone
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
111 1981-07-18 track 'a' SMRC midgets
1-John Heydenreich, 2-Ron Dunstan, 3-Courtwright
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
112 1981-07-18 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Tim Pauch, 2-Bill Dubovich, 3-Don Menzel, 4-Mark Horger, 5-Dick Durica
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
113 1981-07-25 track 'a' late models
1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Matt Slowinski, 3-Dean Carman, 4-Jeff Harrison, 5-Bob Travagline
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
114 1981-07-25 track 'a' modifieds triple 20s (#1)
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Ken Johnson
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
115 1981-07-25 track 'a' modifieds triple 20s (#2)
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Glenn Fitzcharles
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
116 1981-07-25 track 'a' modifieds triple 20s (#3)
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Glenn Fitzcharles, 5-Karl Freyer
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
117 1981-07-25 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Ray Bateman, 2-Mark Horger, 3- Bruce Laird, 4-John Wojner, 5-Dave Spurlin
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
118 1981-08-15 track 'a' late models
1-Mike Corcoran, 2-Rich Stinson, 3-Matt Slowinski, 4-Williams, 5-Stan Janiszewski
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
119 1981-08-15 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#1)
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Karl Freyer, 4-Paul Fitzcharles, 5-Fritz Epright
20 laps; 2nd 20 rained out after 9 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
120 1981-08-15 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Jay Aten, 2-Dick Durica, 3-Dan Klockner, 4-Ron Vreeland, 5-Ken Gill
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
121 1981-10-03 track 'a' modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Tom Hager, 4-Chip Slocum, 5-Bob Barone
200 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
122 1982-04-24 track 'a' late models
1-Jeff Harrison, 2-Danny Klockner, 3-Jeff Johnson, 4-Clyde Cox III (fin. 2nd/pen. 2 spots), 5-Randy Laird
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
123 1982-04-24 track 'a' Northeast Dirt Track modifieds
1-Ken Johnson, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Bobby Malzahn, 4-Carl Collis, 5-Larry Kline
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
124 1982-04-24 track 'a' sportsmen
1-George Kostelansky, 2-JR Crouse, 3-Steve Christine, 4-Ray Bateman, 5-Glen Schwietering
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
125 1982-05-16 track 'a' MODCAR modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-CD Coville, 3-Ken Johnson, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Richie Smith
50 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
126 1982-05-16 track 'a' SMRC midgets
1-Ronnie Dunstan, 2-John Heydenreich, 3-Randy Mausteller, 4-Stan Ploski, 5-Dennis Sheaffer
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
127 1982-05-31 track 'a' late models
1-Jeff Harrison, 2-Clyde Cox III, 3-Glutsky, 4-Phil Cox, 5-Ed McCarthy
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
128 1982-05-31 track 'a' modifieds triple 20s (#1)
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Tom Hager, 5-Chip Slocum
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
129 1982-05-31 track 'a' modifieds triple 20s (#2)
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Chip Slocum, 5-Fritz Epright
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
130 1982-05-31 track 'a' modifieds triple 20s (#3)
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Harold Bunting, 4-Karl Freyer, 5-Chip Slocum
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
131 1982-05-31 track 'a' sprints twin 20s (#1)
1-Fred Berger, 2-Dick Ruth, 3-Billy Osmun, 4-Bob Ayers, 5-Rich Polenz
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
132 1982-05-31 track 'a' sprints twin 20s (#2)
1-Charlie Massey, 2-Billy Osmun, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Dick Ruth, 5-Paul Rochelle
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
133 1982-08-14 track 'a' late models
1-Matt Slowinski, 2-Stan Jansizewski, 3-Jeff Harrison, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-Lee Taylor Jr
shortened from 15 laps (crash)
Flemington Fair Speedway
134 1982-08-14 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#1)
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Stan Ploski, 4-Jimmy Brenn, 5-Darryl Carman
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
135 1982-08-14 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#2)
1-Karl Freyer, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Craig McCaughey, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Darryl Carman
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
136 1982-08-14 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#3)
1-Karl Freyer, 2-Ken Brenn, 3-Phil Meisner, 4-Glenn Fitzcharles, 5-Ken Johnson
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
137 1982-08-14 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#4)
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Karl Freyer, 3-Ken Wismer, 4-Phil Meisner, 5-Glenn Fitzcharles
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
138 1982-08-14 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Bill Dubovick, 2-Jay Aten, 3-Steve Christine, 4-Glen Schwietering, 5-Joe Coverdale
15 laps; John Salvatore fin. 5th but DQ
Flemington Fair Speedway
139 1982-10-24 track 'a' modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Billy Osmun, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Carl Reynolds, 5-Frank Cozze
200 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
140 1983-11-06 track 'a' modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
1-Alan Johnson, 2-Billy Osmun, 3-Tom Hager, 4-Brett Hearn, 5-Kenny Brightbill
200 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
141 1984-05-13 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Raymond, 2-Dean Carman, 3-Joe Mazza, 4-Voorhees, 5-Ed Harrington
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
142 1984-05-13 track 'a' Northeast Dirt Track modifieds
1-Brett Hearn, 2-Bob Fisher, 3-Frank Cozze, 4-Chip Slocum, 5-Carl Reynolds
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
143 1984-08-25 track 'a' late models
1-John Christ, 2-Jeff Harrison, 3-Gary Butler, 4-Ed Harrington, 5-John Scarpati Jr
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
144 1984-08-25 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Chip Slocum, 3-Ken Brenn, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Frank Cozze
30 laps; Tom Hager fin. 3rd but DQ
Flemington Fair Speedway
145 1984-08-25 track 'a' sportsmen
1-John Schmoltzle, 2-Gene Coyle, 3-John Sickle, 4-Bill Sidney, 5-Bob Travagline
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
146 1985-08-31 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Butler, 2-Phil Cox, 3-Steve Voorhees, 4-John Bokros, 5-Randy Laird
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
147 1985-08-31 track 'a' modifieds
1-Tom Hager, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Roger Laureno, 4-Ken Brenn, 5-Fritz Epright
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
148 1985-11-03 track 'a' modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
1-Brett Hearn, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Frank Cozze, 5-Jay Aten
200 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
149 1986-04-19 track 'a' late models
1-Clyde Cox III, 2-Randy Laird, 3-Ed McCarthy, 4-John Scarpati Jr
Rick Lebbing fin. first but DQ
Flemington Fair Speedway
150 1986-04-19 track 'a' Northeast Dirt Track modifieds
1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Brett Hearn, 4-Kevin Collins, 5-Chip Slocum
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
151 1986-04-19 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Lou Cozze, 2-Dave Witte, 3-Scott Kania, 4-Mike Corcoran, 5-Scott McNiece
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
152 1986-05-26 track 'a' Super DIRT modifieds Syracuse Qualifier
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Freddy Brightbill, 4-Fritz Epright, 5-Jack Johnson
86 laps; Bob McCreadie fin. 3rd but DQ
Flemington Fair Speedway
153 1986-05-26 track 'a' winged small block modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Scott McNiece, 3-Les Katona, 4-Larry Taylor, 5-Dave Bodine
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
154 1986-06-21 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Butler, 2-Phil Cox, 3-Rich Stinson, 4-John Micek, 5-Randy Laird
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
155 1986-06-21 track 'a' MODCAR modifieds
1-Ken Brenn, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Ken Johnson, 4-Fritz Epright, 5-Chip Slocum
40 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
156 1986-06-21 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Dean Gulick, 2-Jerry Brophy Jr, 3-Dave Witte, 4-Mike Corcoran, 5-Ralph Rue
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
157 1986-08-09 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Butler, 2-Randy Laird, 3-John Bokros, 4-Phil Cox, 5-Clyde Cox III
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
158 1986-08-09 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#1)
1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Ray Bateman, 3-Stan Ploski, 4-Larry Taylor, 5-Ken Johnson
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
159 1986-08-09 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#2)
1-Fritz Epright, 2-Ken Johnson, 3-Ray Bateman, 4-Doug Hoffman, 5-Billy Pauch
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
160 1986-08-09 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#3)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Stan Ploski, 3-Chip Slocum, 4-Ray Bateman, 5-Billy Pauch
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
161 1986-08-09 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#4)
1-Doug Hoffman, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Ken Johnson, 4-Ray Bateman, 5-Billy Pauch
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
162 1986-08-09 track 'a' winged small block modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Paul Richards, 3-Scott McNiece, 4-Dave Bodine, 5-Vinny Browne
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
163 1986-11-02 track 'a' modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Roger Laureno (alias Mike McKinney), 3-Bob McCreadie, 4-Danny Johnson, 5-Tom Mayberry
200 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
164 1987-03-29 track 'a' New Jersey State modifieds
1-Brett Hearn, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Bob McCreadie, 5-Danny Johnson
50 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
165 1987-04-11 track 'a' late models
1-Carmen Scarpati, 2-Clyde Cox III, 3-Gary Butler
6 laps; Gary Butler fin. 1st but penalized
Flemington Fair Speedway
166 1987-04-11 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Bill McCarthy, 2-Vinny Browne, 3-Dean Gulick, 4-Mike Corcoran, 5-Paul Rochelle III
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
167 1987-04-11 track 'a' Tri-Track Northeast Dirt modifieds
1-Frank Cozze, 2-Fritz Epright, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Jimmy Horton, 5-Ray Bateman
100 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
168 1987-05-09 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Butler, 2-Carmen Scarpati, 3-Donnie Tanner, 4-Adams, 5-Skeets Mariano
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
169 1987-05-09 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Art Lentini, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Joe Coverdale, 5-Tom Hager
30 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
170 1987-05-09 track 'a' small block modifieds
1-Fritz Epright, 2-Mike Corcoran, 3-Doug Hoffman, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Chip Slocum
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
171 1987-05-25 track 'a' Super DIRT modifieds Syracuse Qualifier
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Brett Hearn, 3-Kevin Collins, 4-Art Lentini, 5-Ken Brenn
87 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
172 1987-06-06 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Butler, 2-Carmen Scarpati, 3-John Bokros, 4-Dave Hertz, 5-Barry Christ
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
173 1987-06-06 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#1)
1-Fritz Epright, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Larry Kline, 5-Ken Brenn
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
174 1987-06-06 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#2)
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Ray Bateman, 4-Doug Hoffman, 5-Chip Slocum
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
175 1987-06-06 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Bob Rindgen, 2-Phil Cox, 3-Dean Gulick, 4-Vinny Browne, 5-Mike Corcoran
15 laps; Paul Rochelle III fin. 1st but DQ
Flemington Fair Speedway
176 1987-08-08 track 'a' late models
1-Gary Butler, 2-John Bokros, 3-?, 4-Carmen Scarpati, 5-Donnie Tanner
12 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
177 1987-08-08 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#1)
1-Elvin Felty, 2-Roger Laureno, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Fritz Epright, 5-Ken Brenn
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
178 1987-08-08 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#2)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Ray Bateman, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Frank Cozze, 5-Fritz Epright
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
179 1987-08-08 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#3)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Ray Bateman, 4-Rich Polenz, 5-Roger Laureno
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
180 1987-08-08 track 'a' modifieds 4-20s (#4)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Fritz Epright, 4-Jack Johnson, 5-Scott Kania
20 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
181 1987-08-08 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Bill McCarthy, 2-Paul Rochelle III, 3-Mike Corcoran, 4-Mike Wilczek, 5-Jerry Brophy
15 laps
Flemington Fair Speedway
182 1987-11-01 track 'a' DIRT Champ Trail modifieds National Dirt Track Champ
1-Bob McCreadie, 2-Ray Bateman, 3-Alan Johnson, 4-Doug Hoffman, 5-Kenny Brightbill
200 laps