East Windsor Speedway

YEARS OF OPERATION KEY:
/ c = circa (about) / cn = cancelled / E = early / L = late / M = mid / r = ran / s = scheduled to run / z = ran karts, motorcycles, or other motorsport /
Hightstown
New JerseyUSA
former site of Hightstown Airport
lat: +40.2544 lng: -74.5390


East Windsor Speedway 35801 a
aka: Acella Speedway, New East Windsor Speedway, East Windsor Fairgrounds
7/16 mi.  dirt ovalr6/11/1965-2002 defunct
diff. location on property of 1/5 mi.


Hightstown Speedway 35801 b
aka: Central Jersey Speedway
1/5 mi.  paved ovalr5/3/1952-60 defunct


Airport Junction Speedway 35801 c

1/5 mi.  dirt ovalr1950-10/17/51 defunct


TRACK CHAMPIONS

1965 East Windsor Speedway Modified Pee Wee Griffin
Final Standings:1-Pee Wee Griffin
1965 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman George Kueck
Final Standings:1-George Kueck
1966 East Windsor Speedway Modified Buzzie Reutimann
Final Standings:1-Buzzie Reutimann
1966 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Lee Taylor
Final Standings:1-Lee Taylor
1967 East Windsor Speedway Modified Pee Wee Griffin
Final Standings:1-Pee Wee Griffin
1967 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Dick Taylor
Final Standings:1-Dick Taylor
1968 East Windsor Speedway Modified Dick Havens
Final Standings:1-Dick Havens
1968 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Dick Taylor
Final Standings:1-Dick Taylor
1969 East Windsor Speedway Modified Will Cagle
Final Standings:1-Will Cagle
1969 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Dusty Malsbury
Final Standings:1-Dusty Malsbury
1970 East Windsor Speedway Modified Stan Ploski Jr
Final Standings:1-Stan Ploski Jr
1970 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Lee McBride
Final Standings:1-Lee McBride
1971 East Windsor Speedway Modified Stan Ploski Jr
Final Standings:1-Stan Ploski
1971 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Rusty Bowlby
Final Standings:1-Rusty Bowlby
1972 East Windsor Speedway Modified Pee Wee Griffin
Final Standings:1-Pee Wee Griffin
1972 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Dean Applegate
Final Standings:1-Dean Applegate
1973 East Windsor Speedway Modified Stan Ploski Jr
Final Standings:1-Stan Ploski Jr
1973 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Newt Hartman
Final Standings:1-Newt Hartman
1974 East Windsor Speedway Modified Sammy Beavers
Final Standings:1-Sammy Beavers
1974 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Les Katona
Final Standings:1-Les Katona
1975 East Windsor Speedway Modified Sammy Beavers
Final Standings:1-Sammy Beavers
1975 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Les Katona
Final Standings:1-Les Katona
1976 East Windsor Speedway Modified Glenn Fitzcharles
Final Standings:1-Glenn Fitzcharles
1976 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Billy Pauch
Final Standings:1-Billy Pauch
1977 East Windsor Speedway Modified Jimmy Horton III
Final Standings:1-Jimmy Horton
1977 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Les Katona
Final Standings:1-Les Katona
1978 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Barry Laird
Final Standings:1-Barry Laird
1978 East Windsor Speedway Modified Jimmy Horton III
Final Standings:1-Jimmy Horton
1978 East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Newt Hartman
Final Standings:1-Newt Hartman
1979 New East Windsor Speedway Late Model Stan Janiszewski
Final Standings:1-Stan Janiszewski
1979 New East Windsor Speedway Modified Jimmy Horton III
Final Standings:1-Jimmy Horton
1979 New East Windsor Speedway Sportsman Les Katona
Final Standings:1-Les Katona
1980 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Stan Janiszewski
Final Standings:1-Stan Janiszewski
1980 East Windsor Speedway Modified Jimmy Horton III
Final Standings:1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Sammy Beavers, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Dave Kelly, 6-Gary Gollub, 7-Ken Johnson, 8-Frankie Kerr, 9-Billy Ellis, 10-Tom Capie, 11-Chic Cossaboone, 12-Howie Cronce, 13-Chip Slocum, 14-Glenn Fitzcharles, 15-Meme DeSantis
1981 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Bob Travagline
Final Standings:1-Bob Travagline
1981 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Darryl Carman
Final Standings:1-Darryl Carman
1982 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Bob Travagline
Final Standings:1-Bob Travagline
1982 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Doug Hoffman
Final Standings:1-Doug Hoffman
1983 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Steve Schmidt
Final Standings:1-Steve Schmidt
1983 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Doug Hoffman
Final Standings:1-Doug Hoffman
1983 East Windsor Speedway Street Stock Casey Kolongowski
Final Standings:1-Casey Kolongowski
1984 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Stan Janiszewski
Final Standings:1-Stan Janiszewski
1984 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Doug Hoffman
Final Standings:1-Doug Hoffman
1984 East Windsor Speedway Street Stock Kirk Hewitt
Final Standings:1-Kirk Hewitt
1985 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Stan Janiszewski
Final Standings:1-Stan Janiszewski
1985 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Darryl Carman
Final Standings:1-Darryl Carman
1985 East Windsor Speedway Street Stock Ron Agin
Final Standings:1-Ron Agin
1986 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Lee Taylor Jr
Final Standings:1-Lee Taylor Jr
1986 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Newt Hartman
Final Standings:1-Newt Hartman
1986 East Windsor Speedway Street Stock Dave Smith
Final Standings:1-Dave Smith
1987 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Lee Taylor Jr
Final Standings:1-Lee Taylor Jr
1987 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Darryl Carman
Final Standings:1-Darryl Carman
1987 East Windsor Speedway Street Stock Andy Trought
Final Standings:1-Andy Trought
1988 East Windsor Speedway Late Model Kim Cooke
Final Standings:1-Kim Cooke
1988 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Darryl Carman
Final Standings:1-Darryl Carman
1988 East Windsor Speedway Street Stock Bill Gerber
Final Standings:1-Bill Gerber
1989 East Windsor Speedway Small Block Modified Fred Dmuchowski
Final Standings:1-Fred Dmuchowski
1989 East Windsor Speedway Street Stock Ron Agin
Final Standings:1-Ron Agin

RACES

East Windsor Speedway
1 1965-00-00 track 'a' modifieds
1-Bob Pickell
East Windsor Speedway
2 1965-00-00 track 'a' modifieds
1-Bob Pickell
East Windsor Speedway
3 1965-00-00 track 'a' modifieds
1-Bob Pickell
East Windsor Speedway
4 1966-00-00 track 'a' modifieds
1-Stan Ploski
New East Windsor Speedway
5 1979-08-05 track 'a' late models Gold Cup Series
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-John McCaughey, 3-Carmen Scarpati, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Clyde Cox III
10 laps
New East Windsor Speedway
6 1979-08-05 track 'a' modifieds Gold Cup Series
1-Roger Laureno, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Walt Olsen, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Doc SanFillipo
35 laps
New East Windsor Speedway
7 1979-08-05 track 'a' sportsmen Gold Cup Series
1-Chic Cossaboone, 2-Les Katona, 3-Nick Schlauch, 4-Augie Falcone, 5-Tim Pauch
25 laps
New East Windsor Speedway
8 1979-08-05 track 'a' URC sprints Gold Cup Series
1-Brian Seidel, 2-John Draucker, 3-Paul Rochelle, 4-Ed Wylie, 5-Fred Berger
25 laps
New East Windsor Speedway
9 1979-08-05 track 'a' VW sprints Gold Cup Series
1-Jack Hessley, 2-Dave Laire, 3-Bob Steiner, 4-Buck Robbins, 5-Carl Rudisill
15 laps
Acella Speedway
10 1979-08-17 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Carmen Scarpati, 3-George Yawger, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Jim Wollman
10 laps
Acella Speedway
11 1979-08-17 track 'a' modifieds
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Craig McCaughey, 3-Ken Johnson, 4-Fred Dmuchowski, 5-Billy Pauch
25 laps
Acella Speedway
12 1979-08-17 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Nick Schlauch, 2-Les Katona, 3-Davy Jones, 4-Don Taylor, 5-Bob Lehrfield
15 laps
Acella Speedway
13 1979-09-09 track 'a' late models
1-Carmen Scarpati, 2-Clay Butler, 3-Hank Bedard, 4-Rich Gallagher, 5-Dennis Kube
10 laps
Acella Speedway
14 1979-09-09 track 'a' modifieds
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Frankie Schneider, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Fritz Epright
35 laps
Acella Speedway
15 1979-09-16 track 'a' late models
1-Carmen Scarpati, 2-Ralph Amice, 3-George Yawger, 4-Jim Condrk, 5-Rich Gallagher
10 laps
Acella Speedway
16 1979-09-16 track 'a' modifieds
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Glenn Fitzcharles, 3-Roger Laureno, 4-Frankie Schneider, 5-Doc SanFilippo
Acella Speedway
17 1979-09-23 track 'a' late models
1-Carmen Scarpati, 2-John McCaughey, 3-Ralph Amice, 4-Stan Janiszewski, 5-Jim Condrk
10 laps
Acella Speedway
18 1979-09-23 track 'a' modifieds
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Frank Cozze, 5-Doc SanFilippo
35 laps
Acella Speedway
19 1979-09-28 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Carmen Scarpati, 3-Mark Galbraith, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Jim Condrk
10 laps
Acella Speedway
20 1979-09-28 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Danny Soltis, 5-Frankie Kerr
35 laps
Acella Speedway
21 1979-10-13 track 'a' modifieds 4-25s (#1)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Elvin Felty, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Billy Ellis, 5-Lee Devault
25 laps
Acella Speedway
22 1979-10-13 track 'a' modifieds 4-25s (#2)
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Denny Soltis, 3-Elvin Felty, 4-Chip Slocum, 5-Frankie Kerr
25 laps
Acella Speedway
23 1979-10-13 track 'a' modifieds 4-25s (#3)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Elvin Felty, 4-Denny Soltis, 5-Ray Swinehart
25 laps; 4th race postponed due to curfew
Acella Speedway
24 1979-11-04 track 'a' modifieds Daniel Boone 100
1-Billy Osmun, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Gary Gollub, 4-John Kozak, 5-Kenny Brightbill
100 laps
East Windsor Speedway
25 1980-03-09 track 'a' modifieds
1-Jack Johnson, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Gary Gollub, 5-Sammy Beavers
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
26 1980-04-05 track 'a' modifieds Easter Eve 50
1-Ken Johnson, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Chic Cossaboone, 5-Bob Ayers
44 laps (shortened from 50)
East Windsor Speedway
27 1980-04-11 track 'a' late models
1-Mark Galbraith, 2-Stan Janiszewski, 3-Ralph Amice, 4-Clyde Cox, 5-Matt Slowinski
15 laps; make-up race
East Windsor Speedway
28 1980-04-11 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Mark Galbraith, 3-Clyde Cox III, 4-Clay Butler, 5-Matt Slowinski
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
29 1980-04-11 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Frankie Kerr, 3-John Kozak, 4-Craig McCaughey, 5-Jay Stong
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
30 1980-04-18 track 'a' late models
1-Ralph Amice, 2-John McCaughey, 3-Clyde Cox III, 4-Hank Bedard, 5-Jack Mann
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
31 1980-04-18 track 'a' modifieds
1-Craig McCaughey, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Glenn Fitzcharles, 4-John Kozak, 5-Jimmy Horton
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
32 1980-04-25 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Ralph Amice, 3-Clyde Cox III, 4-Bob Travagline, 5-Dennis Kube
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
33 1980-04-25 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Dave Kelly, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-John Kozak, 5-Ken Johnson
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
34 1980-05-02 track 'a' ARDC midgets
1-Bob Cicconi, 2-Leigh Earnshaw, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Lenny Boyd, 5-PJ Roberts
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
35 1980-05-02 track 'a' late models
1-Ralph Amice, 2-Geary, 3-Stan Janiszewski, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-Jess Buffalino
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
36 1980-05-02 track 'a' modifieds
curfew with 21 laps completed, remainder 5/9
East Windsor Speedway
37 1980-05-09 track 'a' late models
1-Mark Galbraith, 2-Ralph Amice, 3-Stan Janiszewski, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-Jess Buffalino
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
38 1980-05-09 track 'a' modifieds
1-Tom Capie, 2-Frankie Kerr, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Bob Ayers, 5-Fritz Epright
35 laps; make-up race (21 laps held 5/2)
East Windsor Speedway
39 1980-05-09 track 'a' modifieds
1-Roger Laureno, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Billy Pauch, 4-Dave Kelly, 5-Fritz Epright
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
40 1980-05-16 track 'a' late models
1-Mark Galbraith, 2-Stan Janiszewski, 3-Ralph Amice, 4-Dean Carman, 5-Clyde Cox III
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
41 1980-05-16 track 'a' modifieds
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Gary Gollub, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Jimmy Horton
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
42 1980-05-23 track 'a' late models
1-George Yawger, 2-Jack Mann, 3-Bob Travagline, 4-Dennis Kube, 5-Tom Terry
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
43 1980-05-23 track 'a' modifieds Holiday 50
1-Ronnie Tobias, 2-Gary Gollub, 3-Meme DeSantis, 4-Dave Kelly, 5-Kenny Brightbill
50 laps
East Windsor Speedway
44 1980-05-30 track 'a' late models
1-Clyde Cox III, 2-Hank Bedard, 3-Jess Buffalino, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Bob Travagline
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
45 1980-05-30 track 'a' modifieds
1-Glenn Fitzcharles, 2-Gary Gollub, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Bob Toreky, 5-John Megill
35 laps; 15 cautions; 24 starters/5 finishers
East Windsor Speedway
46 1980-06-06 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Ralph Amice, 3-Dave Zyck, 4-Schmidt, 5-Dennis Kube
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
47 1980-06-06 track 'a' modifieds
rain after 13 of 35 laps (remainder held 6/13)
East Windsor Speedway
48 1980-06-13 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Dave Zyck, 3-Randy Laird, 4-Mike Geary, 5-Jack Mann
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
49 1980-06-13 track 'a' modifieds
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Meme DeSantis, 4-Howie Cronce, 5-Chic Cossaboone
35 laps; make-up race (13 laps held 6/6)
East Windsor Speedway
50 1980-06-13 track 'a' modifieds Black Cat Special
1-Dave Kelly, 2-Meme DeSantis, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Kenny Brightbill
50 laps
East Windsor Speedway
51 1980-06-20 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-John McCaughey, 3-Ralph Amice, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-Mike Geary
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
52 1980-06-20 track 'a' modifieds
1-Kenny Brightbill, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Meme DeSantis, 5-Sammy Beavers
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
53 1980-06-27 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Schmidt, 3-Mark Galbraith, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Roger Walters
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
54 1980-06-27 track 'a' modifieds
1-Howie Cronce, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Dave Kelly, 4-Sammy Beavers, 5-Nick Schlauch
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
55 1980-07-04 track 'a' late models
1-Clyde Cox III, 2-Story, 3-Jack Mann, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Michelenko
10 laps (cut from 15)
East Windsor Speedway
56 1980-07-04 track 'a' modifieds Inde 50
1-Sammy Beavers, 2-Ronnie Tobias, 3-Les Katona, 4-Frankie Kerr, 5-Bob Toreky
50 laps
East Windsor Speedway
57 1980-07-11 track 'a' modifieds
feature rained out (held 7/18)
East Windsor Speedway
58 1980-07-18 track 'a' late models
1-Schmidt, 2-Stan Janiszewski, 3-George Yawger, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Dean Carman
15 laps; make-up race (from 7/11)
East Windsor Speedway
59 1980-07-18 track 'a' modifieds
1-Roger Laureno, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Gary Gollub, 4-Junior Mikosz, 5-Bob Toreky
35 laps; make-up race (from 7/11)
East Windsor Speedway
60 1980-07-18 track 'a' modifieds
1-Gary Hieber, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Larry Taylor, 4-Ken Johnson, 5-Gary Gollub
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
61 1980-07-20 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Chic Cossaboone, 2-Nick Schlauch, 3-Rich Isett, 4-Paul Richards, 5-George Kostelansky
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
62 1980-07-20 track 'a' URC sprints twin 25s (#1)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Kramer Williamson, 3-Bobby Albert, 4-Len Seroka, 5-Fred Berger
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
63 1980-07-20 track 'a' URC sprints twin 25s (#2)
1-Paul Rochelle, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Todd Rittenhouse, 4-Bobby Albert, 5-Ron Dunstan
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
64 1980-07-25 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Mark Galbraith, 3-Randy Laird, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Bob Travagline
15 laps; make-up race (from 7/18)
East Windsor Speedway
65 1980-07-25 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Ralph Amice, 3-Matt Slowinski, 4-Mike Geary, 5-Nick Bartlett
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
66 1980-07-25 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Billy Ellis, 3-Howie Cronce, 4-Bobby Braxton, 5-Kenny Brightbill
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
67 1980-08-08 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Michelenko, 3-Ralph Amice, 4-Olsen, 5-Bob Travagline
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
68 1980-08-08 track 'a' modifieds
1-Chic Cossaboone, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Roger Laureno, 4-Fred Dmuchowski, 5-Billy Ellis
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
69 1980-08-15 track 'a' late models
1-Clyde Cox III, 2-Stan Janiszewski, 3-Michelenko, 4-Ralph Amice, 5-Randy Laird
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
70 1980-08-15 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#1)
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Bill Beasley, 4-Sammy Beavers, 5-Dave Kelly
20 laps
East Windsor Speedway
71 1980-08-15 track 'a' modifieds twin 20s (#2)
1-Sammy Beavers, 2-Billy Brennen, 3-Jimmy Horton, 4-Billy Pauch, 5-Dave Kelly
20 laps
East Windsor Speedway
72 1980-08-22 track 'a' late models
1-John McCaughey, 2-Ralph Amice, 3-Nick Bartlett, 4-Dennis Kube, 5-Michelenko
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
73 1980-08-22 track 'a' modifieds
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Sammy Beavers, 3-Rich Polenz, 4-Junior Mikosz, 5-Chic Cossaboone
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
74 1980-08-29 track 'a' late models
1-Schmidt, 2-John McCaughey, 3-Bob Travagline, 4-Clyde Cox III, 5-Nick Bartlett
10 laps (cut from 15)
East Windsor Speedway
75 1980-08-29 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Larry Taylor, 3-John Pinter, 4-Fred Dmuchowski, 5-Les Katona
50 laps
East Windsor Speedway
76 1980-09-07 track 'a' late models
1-Clyde Cox III, 2-Dean Carman, 3-Bob Travagline, 4-Mark Galbraith, 5-Mike Geary
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
77 1980-09-07 track 'a' modifieds
1-Tom Hager, 2-Rich Polenz, 3-Gary Hieber, 4-Sammy Beavers, 5-Howie Cronce
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
78 1980-09-07 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Bruce Driver, 2-John Leach, 3-Ken Gill, 4-Mark Horger, 5-Pete Boyer
20 laps
East Windsor Speedway
79 1980-09-14 track 'a' late models
1-Ralph Amice, 2-Jack Mann, 3-Michelenko, 4-Randy Laird, 5-Dennis Kube
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
80 1980-09-14 track 'a' modifieds
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Kenny Brightbill, 3-Chic Cossaboone, 4-Sammy Beavers, 5-Ken Johnson
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
81 1980-09-14 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Johnny Leach, 2-Jerry Tomarchio, 3-Bruce Driver, 4-Joe Sabo, 5-Newt Hartman
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
82 1980-09-21 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Ralph Amice, 3-Bob Travagline, 4-Mike Geary, 5-Michelenko
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
83 1980-09-21 track 'a' modifieds
1-Billy Pauch, 2-Nick Schlauch, 3-Craig McCaughey, 4-Gary Gollub, 5-Jimmy Horton
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
84 1980-09-21 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Jay Aten, 2-Johnny Leach, 3-George Kostelansky, 4-Richie Cass, 5-Joe Sabo
20 laps
East Windsor Speedway
85 1980-09-28 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Bob Travagline, 3-Michelenko, 4-Schmidt, 5-Nick Bartlett
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
86 1980-09-28 track 'a' modifieds 4-25s (#1)
1-Ken Johnson, 2-Jimmy Horton, 3-Tom Hager, 4-Bill Beasley, 5-Kenny Brightbill
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
87 1980-09-28 track 'a' modifieds 4-25s (#2)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-John Kozak, 3-Frankie Kerr, 4-Tom Hager, 5-Ken Johnson
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
88 1980-09-28 track 'a' modifieds 4-25s (#3)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-CD Coville, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Billy Osmun, 5-Ken Johnson
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
89 1980-09-28 track 'a' modifieds 4-25s (#4)
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Kenny Brightbill, 4-Tom Hager, 5-CD Coville
25 laps
East Windsor Speedway
90 1980-09-28 track 'a' sportsmen
1-George Kostelansky, 2-Ken Gill, 3-Johnny Leach, 4-Bill Hill, 5-George Stires
20 laps
East Windsor Speedway
91 1980-10-05 track 'a' modifieds
1-Tom Hager, 2-Chic Cossaboone, 3-Craig McCaughey, 4-Tom Capie, 5-Junior Mikosz
35 laps
East Windsor Speedway
92 1980-10-05 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Johnny Leach, 2-George Kostelansky, 3-Tim Sassaman, 4-Al Rogers, 5-Joe Nields
20 laps
East Windsor Speedway
93 1980-11-02 track 'a' modifieds Daniel Boone 100
1-Jimmy Horton, 2-Billy Pauch, 3-Sammy Beavers, 4-Kenny Brightbill, 5-Dave Kelly
100 laps
East Windsor Speedway
94 1981-07-03 track 'a' late models
1-Stan Janiszewski, 2-Ralph Amice, 3 -Jack Mann, 4-Schmidt, 5-Luddeni
15 laps
East Windsor Speedway
95 1981-07-03 track 'a' sportsmen Firecracker 50
1-Paul Rochelle, 2-Chic Cossaboone, 3-Darryl Carman, 4-Bob Lehrfield, 5-Dale Haase
50 laps
East Windsor Speedway
96 1981-09-04 track 'a' sportsmen
1-Johnny Leach